Bernard Lee

Bernard Lee

John Bernard "Bernard" Lee (10 January 1908 – 16 January 1981) was an English actor, best known for his role as M in the first eleven James Bond films.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1908-01-10
Place of Birth: Brentford, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Бернард Ли

Movies List of Bernard Lee

HD

A Place to Go

1963 Movie
HD

Ring of Spies

1964 Movie
HD

Who Was Maddox?

1964 Movie
HD

The Share Out

1962 Movie
HD

Whistle Down the Wind

1961 Movie
HD

The Man Upstairs

1958 Movie
HD

The Terror

1938 Movie
HD

High Flight

1957 Movie
HD

Danger Within

1959 Movie
HD

Murrain

1975 Movie
HD

Saturday Night Out

1964 Movie
HD

A Christmas Carol

1977 Movie
HD

Dunkirk

1958 Movie
HD

Nowhere to Go

1958 Movie
HD

The Secret Partner

1961 Movie
HD

Murder in Soho

1939 Movie
HD

Spare a Copper

1940 Movie
HD

Cone of Silence

1960 Movie
HD

Danger Point

1971 Movie
HD

Kidnapped

1959 Movie
HD

Sailor of the King

1953 Movie
HD

The Purple Plain

1954 Movie
HD

The Angry Silence

1960 Movie
HD

The L-Shaped Room

1962 Movie
HD

The Key

1958 Movie
HD

Web of Evidence

1959 Movie
HD

The Raging Moon

1971 Movie
HD

The Brain

1962 Movie
HD

Beauty and the Beast

1976 Movie
HD

Dulcima

1971 Movie
HD

Dr. No

1962 Movie
HD

Morning Departure

1950 Movie
HD

Odette

1950 Movie
HD

Across the Bridge

1957 Movie
HD

The Blue Lamp

1950 Movie
HD

Operation Kid Brother

1967 Movie
HD

Father Brown

1954 Movie
HD

Elizabeth of Ladymead

1948 Movie
HD

Once a Crook

1941 Movie
HD

Let George Do It!

1940 Movie
HD

Fire Down Below

1957 Movie
HD

The Yellow Balloon

1953 Movie
HD

Gift Horse

1952 Movie
HD

Two Left Feet

1965 Movie
HD

From Russia with Love

1963 Movie
HD

Moonraker

1979 Movie
HD

Goldfinger

1964 Movie
HD

Crossplot

1969 Movie
HD

Cage of Gold

1950 Movie
HD

Fortune in Diamonds

1951 Movie
HD

Rhodes of Africa

1936 Movie
HD

You Only Live Twice

1967 Movie
HD

The Spy Who Loved Me

1977 Movie
HD

Live and Let Die

1973 Movie
HD

Thunderball

1965 Movie
HD

Beat the Devil

1953 Movie
HD

The Spanish Gardener

1956 Movie
HD

Last Holiday

1950 Movie
HD

Out of the Clouds

1955 Movie
HD

The Third Man

1949 Movie
HD

The Frozen Limits

1939 Movie
HD

Diamonds Are Forever

1971 Movie
HD

Percy's Progress

1974 Movie
HD

The New Lot

1943 Movie
HD

White Corridors

1951 Movie
HD

The Fallen Idol

1948 Movie
HD

Quartet

1948 Movie
HD

Sink the Bismarck!

1960 Movie