Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Shrader Lawrence (born August 15, 1990) is an American actress. The world's highest-paid actress in 2015 and 2016, her films have grossed over $6 billion worldwide to date. She appeared in Time's 100 most influential people in the world list in 2013 and the Forbes Celebrity 100 list from 2013 to 2016. During childhood, Lawrence performed in church plays and school musicals. At 14, she was spotted by a talent scout while vacationing in New York City with her family. She moved to Los Angeles and began her acting career in guest roles on television. Her first major role was that of a main cast member on the sitcom The Bill Engvall Show (2007–2009). She made her film debut in a supporting role in the drama Garden Party (2008), and had her breakthrough playing Ree Dolly, a poverty-stricken teenage girl, in the coming-of-age independent mystery drama Winter's Bone (2010). Lawrence's career progressed with starring roles as the mutant Mystique in the X-Men film series (2011–2019) and Katniss Everdeen in The Hunger Games film series (2012–2015). The latter made her the highest-grossing action heroine of all time. Lawrence has received a number of accolades for various films, including her three collaborations with filmmaker David O. Russell. Her performance as a young widow with an unnamed mental disorder in the romance film Silver Linings Playbook (2012) won her the Academy Award for Best Actress, making her the second-youngest Best Actress winner at 22. She won the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role for playing an unpredictable wife in the black comedy American Hustle (2013). Lawrence also received Golden Globe Awards for both of these films, and for her portrayal of businesswoman Joy Mangano in the biopic Joy (2015). A series of negatively reviewed films, including Passengers (2016) and Red Sparrow (2018), and the subsequent media scrutiny of her choices of roles led to a small break from acting. She returned in 2021 with the satirical black comedy Don't Look Up.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1990-08-15
Place of Birth: Indian Hills, Kentucky, USA
Also Known As: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence, 제니퍼 로렌스, ジェニファー・ローレンス, جينيفر لورنس, เจนนิเฟอร์ ลอว์เรนซ์, 珍妮佛·勞倫斯, Џенифер Лоренс, ჯენიფერ ლოურენსი, Τζένιφερ Σρέιντερ Λόρενς, Τζένιφερ Λόρενς, جنیفر لارنیس, Дженніфер Лоренс, Дженнифер Лоуренс

Movies List of Jennifer Lawrence

HD

The Poker House

2008 Movie
HD

Winter's Bone

2010 Movie
HD

The Hunger Games

2012 Movie
HD

Serena

2014 Movie
HD

mother!

2017 Movie
HD

Joy

2015 Movie
HD

Passengers

2016 Movie
HD

Red Sparrow

2018 Movie
HD

Don't Look Up

2021 Movie
HD

A Beautiful Planet

2016 Movie
HD

Bad Blood

Movie
HD

X-Men: Apocalypse

2016 Movie
HD

Unbreaking America

2019 Movie
HD

Causeway

Movie
HD

Mob Girl

Movie
HD

No Hard Feelings

2023 Movie
HD

Burial Rites

Movie
HD

The Burning Plain

2008 Movie
HD

Like Crazy

2011 Movie
HD

The Beaver

2011 Movie
HD

100 Years

2017 Movie
HD

American Hustle

2013 Movie
HD

X-Men: First Class

2011 Movie
HD

Love, Antosha

2019 Movie
HD

14 Actors Acting

2010 Movie
HD

The Devil You Know

2013 Movie
HD

Wide-Awake

2012 Movie
HD

Dark Phoenix

2019 Movie
HD

Garden Party

2008 Movie