Ioan Gruffudd

Ioan Gruffudd

Ioan Gruffudd is a Welsh actor who trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London, England. He started off mainly in Welsh-language productions, then came to international attention as Fifth Officer Harold Lowe in the film "Titanic" (1997), and as Lt. John Beales in "Black Hawk Down" (2001). However, he is probably best known for playing the role of Horatio Hornblower in "Hornblower", the British made-for-TV films (1998–2003) based on C.S. Forester's novels. Gruffudd's recent notable film roles include Lancelot in "King Arthur" (2004), Mister Fantastic (Reed Richards) in "Fantastic Four" (2005) and the sequel "Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer" (2007), and British slavery abolitionist William Wilberforce in "Amazing Grace" (2006). He played Tony Blair in "W." (2008).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1973-10-06
Place of Birth: Llwydcoed, Aberdare, Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Ioan Gruffudd

HD

Hornblower: Mutiny

2001 Movie
HD

Amazing Grace

2006 Movie
HD

Great Expectations

1999 Movie
HD

Hornblower: Loyalty

2003 Movie
HD

Hornblower: Duty

2003 Movie
HD

Happy Now

2001 Movie
HD

Solomon and Gaenor

1999 Movie
HD

Man and Boy

2002 Movie
HD

Agent Crush

2008 Movie
HD

Fantastic Four

2005 Movie
HD

102 Dalmatians

2000 Movie
HD

The Gathering

2001 Movie
HD

King Arthur

2004 Movie
HD

Sanctum

2011 Movie
HD

Foster

2011 Movie
HD

Still: Here/Now

2003 Movie
HD

Quest for King Arthur

2004 Movie
HD

Very Annie Mary

2001 Movie
HD

The TV Set

2007 Movie
HD

Forever

2015 Movie
HD

Another Life

2001 Movie
HD

A Relative Stranger

1996 Movie
HD

Warriors

1999 Movie
HD

The Kid

2010 Movie
HD

Poldark

1996 Movie
HD

San Andreas

2015 Movie
HD

Keep Watching

2017 Movie
HD

W.

2008 Movie
HD

Buttons

2018 Movie
HD

Mr. Calzaghe

2015 Movie
HD

Shooters

2002 Movie
HD

Playing It Cool

2014 Movie
HD

This Girl's Life

2004 Movie
HD

Under Milk Wood

2014 Movie
HD

Ava

2020 Movie
HD

Wilde

1997 Movie
HD

Justice League: War

2014 Movie
HD

Stories USA

2007 Movie
HD

Titanic

1997 Movie
HD

Horrible Bosses

2011 Movie
HD

Black Hawk Down

2001 Movie
HD

Dawn of the Dead

2004 Movie