Hyung-rae Shim

Hyung-rae Shim

Shim Hyung-rae (심형래) is a former comedian and actor, and current filmmaker, best known for his monster movies Dragon Wars: D-War (2007) and the Yonggary remake (1999).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1958-01-03
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: 심형래, Shim Hyeong-rae, Shim Hyeong-lae, Shim Hyung-lae, Shim Hyung-Rae, 沈炯來, Sim Hyeong-Rae

Movies List of Hyung-rae Shim

HD

The Last Godfather

2010 Movie
HD

Power King

1995 Movie
HD

Grandma Cop

1994 Movie
HD

Tomorrow's Champion

1991 Movie
HD

Sparkman

1988 Movie
HD

Super Hong Gil-Dong

1988 Movie
HD

Shim Bi-Hong

1994 Movie
HD

영구 홀로 집에

1992 Movie
HD

Two Wacky Heroes

1990 Movie
HD

사부님 사부님

1990 Movie
HD

An Idiot and a Thief

1992 Movie
HD

A Journey

1986 Movie
HD

Tyranno's Claw

1994 Movie