Pier Paolo Pasolini

Pier Paolo Pasolini

Pier Paolo Pasolini (March 5, 1922 – November 2, 1975) was an Italian film director, poet, writer, and intellectual. Pasolini distinguished himself as a poet, journalist, philosopher, linguist, novelist, playwright, filmmaker, newspaper and magazine columnist, actor, painter and political figure. He demonstrated a unique and extraordinary cultural versatility, becoming a highly controversial figure in the process.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1922-03-05
Place of Birth: Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Also Known As: Paul Pasolini, P.P. Pasolini, Пьер Паоло Пазолини, პიერ პაოლო პაზოლინი

Movies List of Pier Paolo Pasolini

HD

The Walls of Sana'a

1974 Movie
HD

Love Meetings

1965 Movie
HD

Via Pasolini

2005 Movie
HD

L'Isola di Medea

2016 Movie
HD

Pasolini's Last Words

2012 Movie
HD

Kill and Pray

1967 Movie
HD

Second Look: Fellini

1960 Movie
HD

Vor mir der Süden

2021 Movie
HD

La Rabbia Di Pasolini

2008 Movie
HD

The Hunchback

1960 Movie
HD

The Canterbury Tales

1972 Movie
HD

Callas Assoluta

2007 Movie
HD

S.P.Q.R.

1972 Movie
HD

The Decameron

1971 Movie
HD

Oedipus Rex

1967 Movie
HD

Il falso bugiardo

2008 Movie