Judi Dench

Judi Dench

Dame Judith Olivia "Judi" Dench, CH, DBE, FRSA (born 9 December 1934) is an English film, stage and television actress. Dench made her professional debut in 1957 with the Old Vic Company. Over the following few years she played in several of William Shakespeare's plays in such roles as Ophelia in Hamlet, Juliet in Romeo and Juliet and Lady Macbeth in Macbeth. She branched into film work, and won a BAFTA Award as Most Promising Newcomer; however, most of her work during this period was in theatre. Not generally known as a singer, she drew strong reviews for her leading role in the musical Cabaret in 1968. During the next two decades, she established herself as one of the most significant British theatre performers, working for the National Theatre Company and the Royal Shakespeare Company. In television, she achieved success during this period, in the series A Fine Romance from 1981 until 1984 and in 1992 began a continuing role in the television romantic comedy series As Time Goes By. Her film appearances were infrequent until she was cast as M in GoldenEye (1995), a role she played in each James Bond film until Skyfall (2012). She received several notable film awards for her role as Queen Victoria in Mrs. Brown (1997), and has since been acclaimed for her work in such films as Shakespeare in Love (1998), Chocolat (2000), Iris (2001), Mrs Henderson Presents (2005) and Notes on a Scandal (2006), and the television production The Last of the Blonde Bombshells (2001). Regarded by critics as one of the greatest actresses of the post-war period, and frequently named as the leading British actress in polls, Dench has received many award nominations for her acting in theatre, film and television; her awards include ten BAFTAs, seven Laurence Olivier Awards, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, two Golden Globes, an Academy Award, and a Tony Award. She was married to actor Michael Williams from 1971 until his death in 2001. They are the parents of actress Finty Williams.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1934-12-09
Place of Birth: York, North Yorkshire, England
Also Known As: Джуди Денч, 주디 덴치, Dame Judi Dench, Judy Dench, Judith Olivia Dench

Movies List of Judi Dench

HD

Notes on a Scandal

2006 Movie
HD

Ladies in Lavender

2004 Movie
HD

Macbeth

1979 Movie
HD

Mrs Brown

1997 Movie
HD

The Cherry Orchard

1981 Movie
HD

The Cherry Orchard

1962 Movie
HD

Ghosts

1987 Movie
HD

Langrishe, Go Down

1978 Movie
HD

Philomena

2013 Movie
HD

Absolute Hell

1991 Movie
HD

Bugs!

2003 Movie
HD

Victoria & Abdul

2017 Movie
HD

Red Joan

2018 Movie
HD

Iris

2001 Movie
HD

Skyfall

2012 Movie
HD

Dead Cert

1974 Movie
HD

Four in the Morning

1965 Movie
HD

Muse of Fire

2013 Movie
HD

Going Gently

1981 Movie
HD

Mr. and Mrs. Edgehill

1985 Movie
HD

Home on the Range

2004 Movie
HD

On Giant's Shoulders

1979 Movie
HD

Nothing Like a Dame

2018 Movie
HD

All Is True

2018 Movie
HD

Cats

2019 Movie
HD

BUAV: Smile

1989 Movie
HD

A Dairy Tale

2004 Movie
HD

Allelujah

Movie
HD

Jack & Sarah

1995 Movie
HD

84 Charing Cross Road

1987 Movie
HD

Wetherby

1985 Movie
HD

Make and Break

1987 Movie
HD

Luther

1974 Movie
HD

My Homeland

1976 Movie
HD

The Browning Version

1985 Movie
HD

He Who Rides a Tiger

1965 Movie
HD

Chocolat

2000 Movie
HD

Quantum of Solace

2008 Movie
HD

The Shipping News

2001 Movie
HD

Casino Royale

2006 Movie
HD

The Vote

2015 Movie
HD

Tulip Fever

2017 Movie
HD

Palo Santo

2018 Movie
HD

Blithe Spirit

2020 Movie
HD

Belfast

2021 Movie
HD

Tomorrow Never Dies

1997 Movie
HD

Shakespeare in Love

1998 Movie
HD

Nine

2009 Movie
HD

Tea with Mussolini

1999 Movie
HD

Pride & Prejudice

2005 Movie
HD

GoldenEye

1995 Movie
HD

Die Another Day

2002 Movie
HD

J. Edgar

2011 Movie
HD

Everything or Nothing

2012 Movie
HD

Being James Bond

2021 Movie
HD

Henry V

1989 Movie
HD

Doogal

2006 Movie
HD

Jane Eyre

2011 Movie
HD

Stars In Shorts

2012 Movie
HD

Off the Rails

2021 Movie
HD

A Study in Terror

1965 Movie
HD

Artemis Fowl

2020 Movie
HD

The Comedy of Errors

1978 Movie
HD

Rage

2009 Movie
HD

A Room with a View

1985 Movie
HD

Run For Your Wife

2012 Movie
HD

The Third Secret

1964 Movie
HD

A Handful of Dust

1988 Movie
HD

My Week with Marilyn

2011 Movie
HD

From Script to Screen

2002 Movie
HD

Six by Sondheim

2013 Movie
HD

Into the Woods

2011 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1996 Movie
HD

Spectre

2015 Movie