Tim Burton

Tim Burton

Timothy Walter Burton (born August 25, 1958) is an American filmmaker, artist, writer, and animator. He is known for his dark, gothic, and eccentric horror and fantasy films such as Beetlejuice (1988), Edward Scissorhands (1990), Ed Wood (1994), Sleepy Hollow (1999), Corpse Bride (2005), Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007), Dark Shadows (2012), and Frankenweenie (2012). He is also known for blockbusters such as the adventure comedy Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985), the superhero films Batman (1989) and its first sequel Batman Returns (1992), the sci-fi film Planet of the Apes (2001), the fantasy drama Big Fish (2003), the musical adventure film Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005), and the fantasy film Alice in Wonderland (2010). Burton has often worked with Johnny Depp and Danny Elfman, who has composed scores for all but three of the films Burton has directed. Helena Bonham Carter, Burton's former domestic partner, has appeared in many of his films
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1958-08-25
Place of Birth: Burbank, California, USA
Also Known As: Тим Бертон, 蒂姆·伯顿, ทิม เบอร์ตัน, ティム・バートン, تيم برتون, 팀 버튼, टिम बर्टन, 提姆‧波頓

Movies List of Tim Burton

HD

Luau

1982 Movie
HD

The Batmobile

2012 Movie
HD

Doctor of Doom

1979 Movie
HD

Backstage at Disney

1983 Movie
HD

A Century of Cinema

1994 Movie
HD

Singles

1992 Movie
HD

The Muppet Movie

1979 Movie
HD

Hoffa

1992 Movie