Gary Cooper

Gary Cooper

Gary Cooper was an American film actor known for his natural, authentic, and understated acting style and screen performances. His career spanned thirty-six years, from 1925 to 1961, and included leading roles in eighty-four feature films. He was a major movie star from the end of the silent film era through to the end of the golden age of Classical Hollywood. His screen persona appealed strongly to both men and women, and his range of performances included roles in most major movie genres. Cooper's ability to project his own personality onto the characters he played contributed to his natural and authentic appearance on screen. Throughout his career, he sustained a screen persona that represented the ideal American hero.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1901-05-07
Place of Birth: Helena, Montana, USA
Also Known As: Coop, Garry Cooper, Frank James Cooper, Frank J. Cooper, Cowboy Cooper, The Montana Mule, Studs, Гэри Купер

Movies List of Gary Cooper

HD

High Noon

1952 Movie
HD

The Fountainhead

1949 Movie
HD

The Wedding Night

1935 Movie
HD

Meet John Doe

1941 Movie
HD

Vera Cruz

1954 Movie
HD

Garden of Evil

1954 Movie
HD

City Streets

1931 Movie
HD

Ball of Fire

1941 Movie
HD

Man of the West

1958 Movie
HD

Morocco

1930 Movie
HD

Beau Geste

1939 Movie
HD

The Virginian

1929 Movie
HD

The Westerner

1940 Movie
HD

The Hanging Tree

1959 Movie
HD

Friendly Persuasion

1956 Movie
HD

Souls at Sea

1937 Movie
HD

Distant Drums

1951 Movie
HD

Task Force

1949 Movie
HD

The Plainsman

1936 Movie
HD

Cloak and Dagger

1946 Movie
HD

Sergeant York

1941 Movie
HD

Saratoga Trunk

1945 Movie
HD

They Came to Cordura

1959 Movie
HD

Love in the Afternoon

1957 Movie
HD

Now and Forever

1934 Movie
HD

Casanova Brown

1944 Movie
HD

Unconquered

1947 Movie
HD

Along Came Jones

1945 Movie
HD

Bright Leaf

1950 Movie
HD

Blowing Wild

1953 Movie
HD

Peter Ibbetson

1935 Movie
HD

Ten North Frederick

1958 Movie
HD

The Naked Edge

1961 Movie
HD

If I Had a Million

1932 Movie
HD

Good Sam

1948 Movie
HD

Fighting Caravans

1931 Movie
HD

Nevada

1927 Movie
HD

Springfield Rifle

1952 Movie
HD

The Real Glory

1939 Movie
HD

Dallas

1950 Movie
HD

Return to Paradise

1953 Movie
HD

One Sunday Afternoon

1933 Movie
HD

Only the Brave

1930 Movie
HD

Seven Days' Leave

1930 Movie
HD

Doomsday

1928 Movie
HD

Snow Carnival

1949 Movie
HD

I Take This Woman

1931 Movie
HD

A Farewell to Arms

1932 Movie
HD

Devil and the Deep

1932 Movie
HD

Lilac Time

1928 Movie
HD

Design for Living

1933 Movie
HD

Desire

1936 Movie
HD

Today We Live

1933 Movie
HD

Operator 13

1934 Movie
HD

Wolf Song

1929 Movie
HD

His Woman

1931 Movie
HD

A Man from Wyoming

1930 Movie
HD

The Spoilers

1930 Movie
HD

Beau Sabreur

1928 Movie
HD

The Last Outlaw

1927 Movie
HD

I 10 del Texas

1961 Movie
HD

The Army Nurse

1945 Movie
HD

Arizona Bound

1927 Movie
HD

It's a Big Country

1951 Movie
HD

The Shopworn Angel

1928 Movie
HD

The Texan

1930 Movie
HD

Children of Divorce

1927 Movie
HD

The First Kiss

1928 Movie
HD

Half a Bride

1928 Movie
HD

Hollywood on Parade

1932 Movie
HD

Lightnin' Wins

1926 Movie
HD

Memo for Joe

1944 Movie
HD

Betrayal

1929 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

1933 Movie
HD

Breakdowns of 1949

1949 Movie
HD

Wings

1927 Movie
HD

North Star

1925 Movie
HD

Breakdowns of 1944

1944 Movie
HD

The Drug Store Cowboy

1925 Movie
HD

The Eagle

1925 Movie
HD

Breakdowns of 1941

1941 Movie
HD

It

1927 Movie
HD

Dick Turpin

1925 Movie
HD

The Trail Rider

1925 Movie
HD

Lightnin' Flashes

1926 Movie
HD

The Stolen Jools

1931 Movie
HD

Wild Horse Mesa

1925 Movie
HD

The Johnstown Flood

1926 Movie
HD

Starlift

1951 Movie
HD

Warrior Gap

1925 Movie
HD

The Love Goddesses

1965 Movie
HD

Variety Girl

1947 Movie
HD

Old Ironsides

1926 Movie
HD

Showbiz Goes to War

1982 Movie
HD

Make Me a Star

1932 Movie
HD

The Thundering Herd

1925 Movie
HD

Galas De Paramount

1930 Movie
HD

Alias Jesse James

1959 Movie
HD

It's a Great Feeling

1949 Movie
HD

Paramount on Parade

1930 Movie
HD

Boum sur Paris

1954 Movie
HD

Hollywood Boulevard

1936 Movie
HD

Citizen Cohn

1992 Movie
HD

Complicated Women

2003 Movie