Joel Hodgson

Joel Hodgson

Joel Gordon Hodgson (born February 20, 1960) is an American writer, comedian and television actor. He is best known for creating Mystery Science Theater 3000 (MST3K) and starring in it as the character Joel Robinson. In 2007 MST3K was listed as "one of the top 100 television shows of all time" by Time.com. Hodgson is currently "movie riffing" with fellow cast members of MST3K under the name Cinematic Titanic, performing live and producing content for DVDs and direct download.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1960-02-20
Place of Birth: Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Also Known As:

Movies List of Joel Hodgson