Keegan-Michael Key

Keegan-Michael Key

Keegan-Michael Key (born March 22, 1971, height 6' 1" (1,85 m)) is an American actor and comedian best known for starring in the Comedy Central sketch series Key & Peele and for his six seasons as a cast member on MADtv. Early life Key was born in Southfield, Michigan and raised in Detroit. His father is African-American and his mother is European-American. He was adopted as a child. In 1989 he graduated from Shrine Catholic High School in Royal Oak, Michigan. Key attended the University of Detroit as an undergraduate and earned his Master of Fine Arts at the Pennsylvania State University School of Theatre. While at The University of Detroit Mercy, he was a brother of Phi Kappa Theta.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1971-03-22
Place of Birth: Southfield - Michigan - USA
Also Known As: Keegan Michael Key

Movies List of Keegan-Michael Key

HD

Don't Think Twice

2016 Movie
HD

Keanu

2016 Movie
HD

The Star

2017 Movie
HD

Dolemite Is My Name

2019 Movie
HD

Playing with Fire

2019 Movie
HD

Hell Baby

2013 Movie
HD

Teacher of the Year

2015 Movie
HD

The Predator

2018 Movie
HD

Wendell & Wild

Movie
HD

Storks

2016 Movie
HD

Win It All

2017 Movie
HD

Welcome to Happiness

2015 Movie
HD

Toy Story 4

2019 Movie
HD

The Prom

2020 Movie
HD

Why Him?

2016 Movie
HD

Let's Be Cops

2014 Movie
HD

Freaks of Nature

2015 Movie
HD

Pinocchio

Movie
HD

Hotel Transylvania 2

2015 Movie
HD

The Bubble

Movie
HD

The Angry Birds Movie

2016 Movie
HD

Uncle Nino

2003 Movie
HD

Tomorrowland

2015 Movie
HD

The Lion King

2019 Movie
HD

All the Bright Places

2020 Movie
HD

Afternoon Delight

2013 Movie
HD

Horrible Bosses 2

2014 Movie
HD

Mr. 3000

2004 Movie
HD

Vacation

2015 Movie
HD

Due Date

2010 Movie
HD

Just Go with It

2011 Movie
HD

The Lego Movie

2014 Movie
HD

Wanderlust

2012 Movie
HD

Role Models

2008 Movie
HD

Pitch Perfect 2

2015 Movie
HD

Get Out

2017 Movie
HD

The Disaster Artist

2017 Movie
HD

Rubberhead

2014 Movie