Haruki Iwata

Haruki Iwata

Haruki is the oldest of three sisters. Legendary voice actor Mitsuo Iwata is her uncle. In the first grade, Haruki began practicing baton twirling, and kept at it for ten years. She has been in the acting and theater industry since her third year of middle school. Her appearances include Alice-in-Project stage productions, commercials, dramas, and music videos. She is described as optimistic and she is often seen smiling or in high spirits.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1995-04-03
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: 岩田阳葵, 岩田陽葵

Movies List of Haruki Iwata