Koichi Yamadera

Koichi Yamadera

Koichi Yamadera is a Japanese voice actor and radio personality, known for voicing Jim Carrey and Eddie Murphy in the Japanese language releases of their respective films. In 2006, he divorced voice actress Mika Kanai.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1961-06-17
Place of Birth: Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: Kohichi Yamadera, 山寺 宏一, やまでら こういち, バズーカ山寺, Bazooka Yamadera, Yama-chan, 山ちゃん, 야마데라 코우이치, Kōichi Yamadera, Kouichi Yamadera, Koichi Yamadera

Movies List of Koichi Yamadera

HD

Mermaid's Scar

1993 Movie
HD

Mermaid Forest

1991 Movie
HD

Ninja Scroll

1993 Movie
HD

Possessions

2012 Movie
HD

Run, Melos!

1992 Movie
HD

The Dragon Dentist

2014 Movie
HD

Carnage

2014 Movie
HD

Detonator Orgun

1991 Movie
HD

Batman Ninja

2018 Movie
HD

Power Plant No.33

2015 Movie
HD

Yamadeloid

2015 Movie
HD

Goddamn

1990 Movie
HD

Heart Cocktail Again

2003 Movie
HD

Ibuseki Yoruni

2015 Movie
HD

Appleseed: Ex Machina

2007 Movie
HD

Cassette Girl

2015 Movie
HD

Compiler

1994 Movie
HD

Guy Double Target

1990 Movie
HD

Hammerhead

2015 Movie
HD

Robot on the Road

2015 Movie
HD

Hill Climb Girl

2014 Movie
HD

Rapid Rouge

2015 Movie
HD

I can Friday by day!

2015 Movie
HD

Life Goes on

2018 Movie
HD

Sleepless Oedo

1993 Movie
HD

Short Peace

2013 Movie
HD

Memories

1995 Movie
HD

The Dragon Dentist

2017 Movie
HD

Sword of the Stranger

2007 Movie
HD

Deadball

2011 Movie
HD

Elf Princess Ren

1995 Movie
HD

Nineteen 19

1990 Movie
HD

A Whisker Away

2020 Movie
HD

OZ

1992 Movie
HD

The River's Light

2009 Movie
HD

Darkside Blues

1994 Movie
HD

Ghost in the Shell

1995 Movie
HD

Stormy Night

2005 Movie
HD

NiNoKuni

2019 Movie
HD

Magic Tree House

2012 Movie
HD

Compiler Festa

1995 Movie
HD

Moonlight Pierce

1991 Movie
HD

Lupin III: The First

2019 Movie
HD

BEM: BECOME HUMAN

2020 Movie
HD

Over the Sky

2020 Movie
HD

Utsunomiko

1989 Movie
HD

A Letter to Momo

2012 Movie
HD

Nuigulumar Z

2014 Movie
HD

Paprika

2006 Movie
HD

Yatterman

2009 Movie
HD

Assemble Insert

1989 Movie
HD

Green Legend Ran

1992 Movie
HD

Goku: Midnight Eye

1989 Movie
HD

Revival of Evangelion

1998 Movie
HD

Millennium Actress

2001 Movie
HD

MAROKO

1990 Movie
HD

Ariel Deluxe

1991 Movie
HD

Tokyo Revelation

1995 Movie
HD

DEEMO Memorial Keys

2022 Movie
HD

Tokyo Godfathers

2003 Movie
HD

Wild 7: Biker Knights

1994 Movie
HD

Megumi

2008 Movie
HD

Ten Little Gall Force

1988 Movie
HD

Movie box-ing

2004 Movie
HD

Gintama

2017 Movie
HD

Pokémon Heroes

2002 Movie
HD

Jujutsu Kaisen 0

2021 Movie
HD

Megazone 23 III

1989 Movie
HD

Yona Yona Penguin

2009 Movie
HD

Pokémon 3: The Movie

2000 Movie
HD

Shin Ultraman

2022 Movie
HD

Venus Wars

1989 Movie
HD

X: The Movie

1996 Movie
HD

Megazone 23

1985 Movie
HD

Pokémon 4Ever

2001 Movie
HD

Suite Dreams

2006 Movie
HD

Godzilla: Final Wars

2004 Movie
HD

Okko's Inn

2018 Movie