Katsuhiro Otomo

Katsuhiro Otomo

Katsuhiro Otomo is a Japanese comic book creator, screenwriter and film director. He is best known as the creator of the manga Akira and its animated film adaptation. He also directed several live-action movies.
Known For: Writing
Birthday: 1954-04-14
Place of Birth: Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As: Katsuhiro Ôtomo, 大友 克洋, Katsuhiro Ootomo

Movies List of Katsuhiro Otomo