Jean-Pierre Léaud

Jean-Pierre Léaud

Jean-Pierre Léaud (born May 28, 1944) is a French actor, best known for playing Antoine Doinel in François Truffaut's series of films about that character, beginning with The 400 Blows (1959). He also worked with Aki Kaurismäki, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Jacques Rivette, and Tsai Ming-liang. He is a significant figure of the French New Wave, having appeared in eight films by Jean-Luc Godard and seven by François Truffaut.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1944-05-28
Place of Birth: Paris, France
Also Known As: Jean Pierre Leaud

Movies List of Jean-Pierre Léaud

HD

The 400 Blows

1959 Movie
HD

Stolen Kisses

1968 Movie
HD

Antoine and Colette

1962 Movie
HD

Bed and Board

1970 Movie
HD

Love on the Run

1979 Movie
HD

Masculin Féminin

1966 Movie
HD

Love at Twenty

1962 Movie
HD

Two English Girls

1971 Movie
HD

The Pornographer

2001 Movie
HD

Lola's Lolos

1976 Movie
HD

Innocent

1999 Movie
HD

Paul

1969 Movie
HD

Boulevard

1960 Movie
HD

The Departure

1967 Movie
HD

A Girl Is a Gun

1971 Movie
HD

La Chinoise

1967 Movie
HD

Day for Night

1973 Movie
HD

Irma Vep

1996 Movie
HD

Paris Awakens

1991 Movie
HD

Pigsty

1969 Movie
HD

The Joy of Learning

1969 Movie
HD

A Wonderful Spell

2004 Movie
HD

Parano

1981 Movie
HD

Concentration

1968 Movie
HD

L'affaire Marcorelle

2000 Movie
HD

Rebelote

1984 Movie
HD

El Brujo

Movie
HD

Véra

1982 Movie
HD

C'est la avie

1991 Movie
HD

Just a Movie

1985 Movie
HD

Léaud l'unique

2001 Movie
HD

Léaud de Hurle-dents

2004 Movie
HD

36 Fillette

1988 Movie
HD

Weekend

1967 Movie
HD

Made in U.S.A

1967 Movie
HD

With All Hands

1986 Movie
HD

Detective

1985 Movie
HD

Jane B. by Agnès V.

1988 Movie
HD

Just for Laughs

1997 Movie
HD

Dialogue 20-40-60

1968 Movie
HD

Hugs and Other Things

1976 Movie
HD

The Birth of Love

1993 Movie
HD

L'herbe rouge

1985 Movie
HD

Out 1: Spectre

1972 Movie
HD

M

2017 Movie
HD

I shot Antoine Doinel

2019 Movie
HD

Nadja in Paris

1964 Movie
HD

The Color of the Wind

1988 Movie
HD

Face

2009 Movie
HD

The Chalk Circle Man

2009 Movie
HD

Treasure Island

1986 Movie
HD

Lady Cops

1987 Movie
HD

Mersonne ne m'aime

1982 Movie
HD

Last Tango in Paris

1972 Movie
HD

A Matter of Taste

2000 Movie
HD

Diary of a Seducer

1996 Movie
HD

The War in Paris

2002 Movie
HD

Aiutami a sognare

1981 Movie
HD

La Vie de Bohème

1992 Movie
HD

Out 1

1971 Movie
HD

Nobody Loves Me

1994 Movie
HD

The Inheritors

1970 Movie
HD

The Dreamers

2003 Movie
HD

Le petit Pommier

1981 Movie
HD

Love at Sea

1966 Movie
HD

Bunker Palace Hotel

1989 Movie
HD

Camille Rewinds

2012 Movie
HD

Vivement Truffaut

1985 Movie
HD

Alphaville

1965 Movie
HD

King on Horseback

1958 Movie
HD

Alien Crystal Palace

2018 Movie
HD

Le Havre

2011 Movie
HD

Pierrot le Fou

1965 Movie
HD

C'è tempo

2019 Movie
HD

The Oldest Profession

1967 Movie
HD

My Man

1996 Movie
HD

Testament of Orpheus

1960 Movie
HD

Mata Hari, Agent H21

1964 Movie
HD

Sodankylä Forever

2010 Movie
HD

Elizabeth

1998 Movie