George A. Romero

George A. Romero

George Andrew Romero (February 4, 1940 – July 16, 2017) was an American-Canadian film director, screenwriter and editor, best known for his gruesome and satirical zombie films, including the seminal "Night of the Living Dead" (1968) and "Dawn of the Dead" (1978). Throughout his career he primarily worked in the horror genre and directed several notable films outside of the zombie subgenre, including vampire film "Martin" (1977) and EC Comics homage "Creepshow" (1982).
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1940-02-04
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: George Romero, George Andrew Romero

Movies List of George A. Romero

HD

Zombiemania

2008 Movie
HD

Document of the Dead

1985 Movie
HD

Under the Scares

2010 Movie
HD

Two Masters' Eyes

2003 Movie
HD

Iron City Asskickers

2021 Movie
HD

When Shaun Met George

2005 Movie
HD

Doc of the Dead

2014 Movie
HD

Drive-In Madness

1987 Movie
HD

Martin

1977 Movie
HD

Clapboard Jungle

2020 Movie
HD

Masters of Horror

2002 Movie
HD

Nightmare Factory

2011 Movie
HD

Zombie Jamboree

1993 Movie
HD

A Fish Story

2013 Movie
HD

Dead Eyes Open

2008 Movie
HD

The Amusement Park

2021 Movie
HD

Why Horror?

2014 Movie
HD

Dawn of the Dead

1978 Movie
HD

Diary of the Dead

2008 Movie