Sonoya Mizuno

Sonoya Mizuno

Sonoya Mizuno (みずの・そのや) (born 1 July 1986) is a Japanese-born British actress, model and ballerina. She is best known for her collaborations with director Alex Garland, such as the 2014 drama film Ex Machina, Annihilation and the 2018 Netflix miniseries Maniac. She has also had minor roles in the films La La Land, Beauty and the Beast, and most recently, the 2018 romantic comedy Crazy Rich Asians.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-07-01
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: 미즈노 소노야, ソノヤ・ミズノ

Movies List of Sonoya Mizuno

HD

Ambition

2019 Movie
HD

Am I Ok?

2022 Movie
HD

The Domestics

2018 Movie
HD

Ex Machina

2015 Movie
HD

High Strung

2016 Movie
HD

Alleycats

2016 Movie
HD

Civil War

Movie
HD

Shortcomings

Movie
HD

All About Nina

2018 Movie
HD

Men

2022 Movie
HD

Annihilation

2018 Movie
HD

Crazy Rich Asians

2018 Movie
HD

La La Land

2016 Movie
HD

Venus in Eros

2012 Movie
HD

Beauty and the Beast

2017 Movie