Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Josephine Marie Taylor-Joy (born 16 April 1996) is a Argentine-British actress. She first became known for making appearances on the fantasy series Atlantis (2015), and had her breakthrough with the period horror film The Witch (2015), for which she earned several accolades. She gained further recognition and praise for her role as Casey Cooke in the psychological horror films Split (2016) and Glass (2019), Lily Reynolds in the black comedy Thoroughbreds (2017) and Emma Woodhouse in the comedy-drama Emma (2020). She won an Golden Globe award for best actress in a limited series for her performance as Beth Harmon in the Netflix miniseries The Queen's Gambit (2020).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1996-04-16
Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, USA
Also Known As: 안야 테일러-조이, Άνια Τέιλορ-Τζόι, Аня Тейлор-Джой, 安雅·泰勒-乔伊, 安雅‧泰勒-喬伊

Movies List of Anya Taylor-Joy

HD

The Witch

2015 Movie
HD

The Sea Change

Movie
HD

Weetzie Bat

Movie
HD

Playmobil: The Movie

2019 Movie
HD

Emma.

2020 Movie
HD

Morgan

2016 Movie
HD

Marrowbone

2017 Movie
HD

Split

2016 Movie
HD

Barry

2016 Movie
HD

Thoroughbreds

2018 Movie
HD

The New Mutants

2020 Movie
HD

Crossmaglen

2018 Movie
HD

The Miniaturist

2017 Movie
HD

Last Night in Soho

2021 Movie
HD

The Northman

2022 Movie
HD

Furiosa

2023 Movie
HD

The Menu

Movie
HD

Glass

2019 Movie
HD

Radioactive

2020 Movie
HD

The Making of 'Split'

2017 Movie
HD

Viking Quest

2014 Movie
HD

Love, Antosha

2019 Movie