Alec Guinness

Alec Guinness

Sir Alec Guinness, CH, CBE (2 April 1914 – 5 August 2000) was an English actor. He was featured in several of the Ealing Comedies, including Kind Hearts and Coronets in which he played eight different characters. He later won the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role as Colonel Nicholson in The Bridge on the River Kwai. His is known for playing Obi-Wan Kenobi in the original Star Wars trilogy. He also played Prince Feisal in Lawrence of Arabia and George Smiley in the TV adaptation of Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1914-04-02
Place of Birth: Marylebone, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Alec Guinness de Cuffe, Sir Alec Guinness

Movies List of Alec Guinness

HD

The Ladykillers

1955 Movie
HD

Murder by Death

1976 Movie
HD

Our Man in Havana

1960 Movie
HD

The Lavender Hill Mob

1951 Movie
HD

H.M.S. Defiant

1962 Movie
HD

Tunes of Glory

1960 Movie
HD

The Horse's Mouth

1958 Movie
HD

The Card

1952 Movie
HD

Barnacle Bill

1957 Movie
HD

Last Holiday

1950 Movie
HD

The Prisoner

1955 Movie
HD

To Paris with Love

1955 Movie
HD

Father Brown

1954 Movie
HD

The Scapegoat

1959 Movie
HD

Hotel Paradiso

1966 Movie
HD

Monsignor Quixote

1987 Movie
HD

Malta Story

1953 Movie
HD

A Foreign Field

1993 Movie
HD

Edwin

1984 Movie
HD

Lawrence of Arabia

1962 Movie
HD

Cromwell

1970 Movie
HD

Scrooge

1970 Movie
HD

The Swan

1956 Movie
HD

The Mudlark

1950 Movie
HD

A Majority of One

1961 Movie
HD

Tales from Hollywood

1992 Movie
HD

Twelfth Night

1969 Movie
HD

Caesar and Cleopatra

1976 Movie
HD

Oliver Twist

1948 Movie
HD

The Comedians

1967 Movie
HD

A Run for Your Money

1949 Movie
HD

Doctor Zhivago

1965 Movie
HD

Raise the Titanic

1980 Movie
HD

A Passage to India

1984 Movie
HD

Star Wars

1977 Movie
HD

A Handful of Dust

1988 Movie
HD

Little Dorrit

1987 Movie
HD

Mute Witness

1995 Movie
HD

Kafka

1991 Movie
HD

Eskimo Day

1996 Movie
HD

Great Expectations

1946 Movie
HD

Lovesick

1983 Movie
HD

Evensong

1934 Movie
HD

Return of the Jedi

1983 Movie