Stephen Fry

Stephen Fry

Stephen John Fry is an English actor, screenwriter, author, playwright, journalist, poet, comedian, television presenter and film director, and a director of Norwich City Football Club. He first came to attention in the 1981 Cambridge Footlights Revue presentation "The Cellar Tapes", which also included Hugh Laurie, Emma Thompson and Tony Slattery. With Hugh Laurie, as the comedy double act Fry and Laurie, he co-wrote and co-starred in A Bit of Fry & Laurie, and the duo also played the title roles in Jeeves and Wooster. As a solo actor, Fry played the lead in the film Wilde, was Melchett in the BBC television series Blackadder, starred as the title character Peter Kingdom in the ITV series Kingdom, and is the host of the quiz show QI. He also presented a 2008 television series Stephen Fry in America, which saw him travelling across all 50 U.S. states in six episodes. Fry has a recurring guest role as Dr. Gordon Wyatt on the Fox crime series Bones. Apart from his work in television, Fry has contributed columns and articles for newspapers and magazines, and has written four novels and two volumes of autobiography, Moab Is My Washpot and The Fry Chronicles. He also appears frequently on BBC Radio 4, starring in the comedy series Absolute Power, being a frequent guest on panel games such as Just a Minute, and acting as chairman for I'm Sorry I Haven't a Clue, where he was one of a trio of hosts who succeeded the late Humphrey Lyttelton. Fry is also known in the UK for his audiobook recordings, including as reader for all seven Harry Potter novels.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1957-08-24
Place of Birth: Hampstead, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Стивен Фрай, 스티븐 프라이

Movies List of Stephen Fry

HD

Wilde

1997 Movie
HD

Holy Flying Circus

2011 Movie
HD

Meet Pocoyo!

2005 Movie
HD

Stalag Luft

1993 Movie
HD

Wagner & Me

2010 Movie
HD

The Cellar Tapes

1982 Movie
HD

Last Chance to See

2009 Movie
HD

Pocoyo & Friends

2005 Movie
HD

Lost Connection

2010 Movie
HD

Cicada Princess

2012 Movie
HD

Ocean Giants

2011 Movie
HD

Hidden Kingdoms

2014 Movie
HD

The Lonely Dodo

2013 Movie
HD

Twelfth Night

2012 Movie
HD

Tiny Giants 3D

2014 Movie
HD

The Canterville Ghost

2022 Movie
HD

Pocoyo's Halloween

2016 Movie
HD

Santa Forgot

2016 Movie
HD

Battle of Soho

2017 Movie
HD

Happy Birthday to GNU

2008 Movie
HD

Old Flames

1990 Movie
HD

Almost Human

2019 Movie
HD

The Inventor

Movie
HD

Simply Wilde

1997 Movie
HD

It's Always Something

2021 Movie
HD

That Sugar Film

2014 Movie
HD

Peter's Friends

1992 Movie
HD

The Borrowers

2011 Movie
HD

Doors Open

2012 Movie
HD

Sabotage!!

2000 Movie
HD

The Crystal Cube

1983 Movie
HD

The Laughing Prisoner

1987 Movie
HD

Frost on Sketch Shows

2013 Movie
HD

Tooth

2004 Movie
HD

A Bear Named Winnie

2004 Movie
HD

Wogan on Wodehouse

2011 Movie
HD

Super Clyde

2013 Movie
HD

Hating Peter Tatchell

2021 Movie
HD

V for Vendetta

2006 Movie
HD

Cold Comfort Farm

1995 Movie
HD

Eichmann

2007 Movie
HD

House of Boys

2009 Movie
HD

Thunderpants

2002 Movie
HD

The Common Pursuit

1992 Movie
HD

Missing Link

2019 Movie
HD

Shakespeare's Sonnets

2012 Movie
HD

Now & Then

Movie
HD

I.Q.

1994 Movie
HD

Four Play

2001 Movie
HD

Stormbreaker

2006 Movie
HD

Relative Values

2000 Movie
HD

Tomorrow

2019 Movie
HD

Geri

1999 Movie
HD

Duck Duck Goose

2018 Movie
HD

MirrorMask

2005 Movie
HD

The Steal

1995 Movie
HD

Queer as Art

2017 Movie
HD

Marked

2014 Movie
HD

Alice in Wonderland

2010 Movie
HD

The Con Is On

2018 Movie
HD

The Good Father

1985 Movie
HD

Love & Friendship

2016 Movie
HD

Greed

2020 Movie
HD

50 Years Legal

2017 Movie
HD

A Civil Action

1998 Movie
HD

Best

2000 Movie
HD

A Fish Called Wanda

1988 Movie
HD

The Look of Love

2013 Movie
HD

And the Winner Isn't

2017 Movie
HD

Gosford Park

2001 Movie
HD

A Handful of Dust

1988 Movie
HD

Do I Sound Gay?

2015 Movie
HD

Longitude

2000 Movie
HD

Le Divorce

2003 Movie
HD

St. Trinian's

2007 Movie
HD

Spice World

1997 Movie
HD

A Cock and Bull Story

2005 Movie
HD

Bright Young Things

2003 Movie