Terry Jones

Terry Jones

Terence Graham Parry Jones was a Welsh comedian, screenwriter, actor, film director, children's author, popular historian, political commentator, and TV documentary host. He is best known as a member of the Monty Python comedy team. At the age of 4, the Jones family moved to Surrey in England. Jones attended primary school at Esher COE school and later attended the Royal Grammar School in Guildford, where he was school captain in the 1960-61 academic year. He later read English at St Edmund Hall, Oxford, but "strayed into history". While there, he performed comedy with future Monty Python cast-mate Michael Palin in The Oxford Revue. Jones appeared in the comedy TV series "Twice a Fortnight" with Michael Palin; Graeme Garden; Bill Oddie and Jonathan Lynn, as well as the television series |"The Complete and Utter History of Britain" (1969). He appeared in" Do Not Adjust Your Set" (1967–69) with Michael Palin; Eric Idle and David Jason. He wrote for "The Frost Report" and several other David Frost programmes.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1942-02-01
Place of Birth: Colwyn Bay, Wales, UK
Also Known As: Terence Graham Parry Jones , Monty Python Flying Circus, Montypython Flyingcircus, Monty Python, Terry C. Jonesberg, Terence Jonesprod, Alan Whicker

Movies List of Terry Jones

HD

The Story of 1

2005 Movie
HD

The Box

1981 Movie
HD

Miracles of Evolution

2008 Movie
HD

Anna and the Moods

2007 Movie
HD

Henry Cleans Up

1974 Movie
HD

Boom Bust Boom

2016 Movie
HD

Erik the Viking

1989 Movie
HD

Anatomy of a Liar

2012 Movie
HD

The Seventh Python

2008 Movie
HD

Is This a Record?

1973 Movie
HD

Life of Brian

1979 Movie
HD

The Meaning of Life

1983 Movie
HD

Inside the Labyrinth

1986 Movie
HD

Peter Cook & Co.

1980 Movie
HD

The Life of Python

2000 Movie
HD

The Mermaid Frolics

1977 Movie
HD

Le créateur

1999 Movie
HD

Absolutely Anything

2015 Movie
HD

Concert for George

2003 Movie
HD

Jabberwocky

1977 Movie