Jack Hawkins

Jack Hawkins

John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the 1970s. One of the most popular British film stars of the 1950s, he was best known for his portrayal of military men in films like Angels One Five (1951), The Cruel Sea (1953), Bridge on the River Kwai (1957), Ben Hur (1959) and Lawrence of Arabia (1962).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1910-09-14
Place of Birth: Wood Green, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Джек Хоукинс

Movies List of Jack Hawkins

HD

Angels One Five

1952 Movie
HD

Land of the Pharaohs

1955 Movie
HD

Gideon's Day

1958 Movie
HD

The Cruel Sea

1953 Movie
HD

The Man in the Sky

1957 Movie
HD

The Long Arm

1956 Movie
HD

The Seekers

1954 Movie
HD

The Two-Headed Spy

1958 Movie
HD

Fortune Is a Woman

1957 Movie
HD

Touch and Go

1955 Movie
HD

Front Page Story

1954 Movie
HD

The Intruder

1953 Movie
HD

Stalked

1968 Movie
HD

The Last Lion

1972 Movie
HD

Masquerade

1965 Movie
HD

Zulu

1964 Movie
HD

Guns at Batasi

1964 Movie
HD

Mandy

1952 Movie
HD

Lafayette

1962 Movie
HD

The Prisoner

1955 Movie
HD

The Third Secret

1964 Movie
HD

The Planter's Wife

1952 Movie
HD

Five Finger Exercise

1962 Movie
HD

Fortune in Diamonds

1951 Movie
HD

Malta Story

1953 Movie
HD

The Father

1969 Movie
HD

The Frog

1937 Movie
HD

The Small Back Room

1949 Movie
HD

Shalako

1968 Movie
HD

Rampage

1963 Movie
HD

Sin

1971 Movie
HD

State Secret

1950 Movie
HD

Judith

1966 Movie
HD

Twice Upon a Time

1953 Movie
HD

Peg of Old Drury

1935 Movie
HD

Two Loves

1961 Movie
HD

A Shot in the Dark

1933 Movie
HD

The Flying Squad

1940 Movie
HD

The Jewel

1933 Movie
HD

Beauty and the Barge

1937 Movie
HD

Who Goes Next?

1938 Movie
HD

Lawrence of Arabia

1962 Movie
HD

Waterloo

1970 Movie
HD

The Black Rose

1950 Movie
HD

When Eight Bells Toll

1971 Movie
HD

Bonnie Prince Charlie

1948 Movie
HD

Young Winston

1972 Movie
HD

Great Catherine

1968 Movie
HD

Jane Eyre

1970 Movie
HD

The Elusive Pimpernel

1950 Movie
HD

Autumn Crocus

1934 Movie
HD

Home at Seven

1952 Movie
HD

Lord Jim

1965 Movie
HD

Kidnapped

1971 Movie
HD

No Highway

1951 Movie
HD

The Phantom Fiend

1932 Movie
HD

Escape to the Sun

1972 Movie
HD

Ben-Hur

1959 Movie
HD

The Fallen Idol

1948 Movie
HD

I Lived with You

1933 Movie
HD

The Next of Kin

1942 Movie
HD

Theatre of Blood

1973 Movie
HD

Birds of Prey

1930 Movie
HD

Twinky

1970 Movie
HD

A Royal Divorce

1938 Movie
HD

Monte Carlo or Bust!

1969 Movie
HD

Guns at Batasi

1964 Movie
HD

The Good Companions

1933 Movie
HD

Oh! What a Lovely War

1969 Movie
HD

Lorna Doone

1934 Movie